Bilkent Symphony Orchestra (Bodrum, Turkey) 

22 August 2019

Ludwig van Beethoven: Concert for piano N.3, in C min, Op. 37

Felix Mendelssohn: Symphony N.4 in A major, Op. 90

Fazıl Say, piano 

 

 

 

 

 

Winterthur Symphony Orchestra (Winterthur, Switzerland)

24 August 2019 - Diplom Konzert 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony N.29 in A major, K 201

 

In this concert there will be two others conductors which will take their 

master degree with me: Holly Choe and Johannes Zahn 
 

 

 

 

 

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra (Lubiana, Slovenia)

21 September 2019

Nicola Campogrande: Concert for public and Orchestra "Three imaginary languages"

August 2019, Bodrum, Turkey

Bilkent Symphony Orchestra 

Bodrum Music Festival

Ludwig van Beethoven: Concert for piano N.3, in C min, Op. 37

Felix Mendelssohn: Symphony N.4 in A major, Op. 90

Fazıl Say, piano 

 

 

 

 

 

August 2019, Gstaad, Switzerland

Gstaad Menuhin Festival Orchestra

Gstaad Festival Tent / Saanen Church 

Program:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony N.31 in D major, K297

Giuseppe Verdi: La Forza del Destino Ouverture

July 2019, Florence, Italy

Orchestra Regionale della Toscana

Piombino, Parco Archeologico Baratti / San Marcello P.se, Poggio del Giudeo

Program:

Felix Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden Ouverture
 in B min, Op.26
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concert for violin and  orchestra N.3, in G major, K 216              

(Letissia Fracchiolla, winner of "Premio Crescendo" 2018,  violin)

Joseph Haydn: Symphony N.101 in D major, "The Clock"

 

 

 

 

July 2019, Teplice, Czech Republic

Symphony Orchestra of Teplice

Opera Theatre Teplice

 

Program:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute K620, full opera

 

 

 

 

June 2019, Florence, Italy

Orchestra Regionale della Toscana

Villa Petraia / Poggio a Caiano Villa Medicea / Cerreto Guidi  Villa Medicea

Program:

Felix Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden Ouverture
 in B min, Op.26
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concert for violin and  orchestra N.3, in G major, K 216              

(Letissia Fracchiolla, winner of "Premio Crescendo" 2018,  violin)

Joseph Haydn: Symphony N.101 in D major, "The Clock"

 

 

 

 

June 2019, Zürich, Switzerland

Zürcher Hochschuler der Künste Orchestra

Limmat Hall

Program:

Salieri: Prima la Musica e poi le Parole, full opera

 

 

 

 

May 2019, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Cankarjev dom

Program:

Matija Bravničar: divertimento for piano and string orchestra (Urban Stanič, piano)

Lucijan Marija Škerjanc: concertino for piano and string orchestra (Urban Stanič, piano)

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.1, in D min, Op.13

 

 

 

 

March 2019, Bätterkinden, Switzerland

Bern Symphony Orchestra

Dorfmattschulhaus

Program:

Peter and the Wolf

 

 

 

 

February 2019, Meiningen, Germany

Meiningen Court Orchestra

Meiningen Court Theatre

Program:

Così Fan Tutte, K. 588, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

 

 

 

 

 

February 2019, Tîrgu Mureş, Rumenia

Filarmonica de Stat Tîrgu Mureş 

Palace of Culture

Program:

Il turco in Italia Ouverture, Gioacchino Rossini

Concert for violin in D min, Aram Khachaturian (Tamás Dávid, violin)

Symphony N.2 in B flat major, Franz Schubert

 

February 2019, Meiningen, Germany

Meiningen Court Orchestra

Meiningen Court Theatre

Program:

Così Fan Tutte, K. 588, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 

 

January 2019, Izmir, Turkey

Orchestra Filarmonica Olten 

Ahmed Adnan Saygun Sanat Merkezi (AASSM)

Program:

Il turco in Italia Ouverture, Gioacchino Rossini

Concierto de Aranjuez for guitar and orchestra, Joaquín Rodrigo (Petrit Çeku, guitar)

Symphony N.4 in A major, Op.90, Felix Mendelssohn

 

 

 

 

 

January 2019, Meiningen, Germany

Meiningen Court Orchestra 

Meiningen Court Theatre

Program:

Così Fan Tutte, K. 588, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 

 

 

 

 

October 2018, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Slovenian Philharmonic Hall

Program:

Preludio, Fuga and Variations in B min, Op.18, César Franck

Requiem in D min, Op.48, Gabriel Fauré

 

 

 

 

October 2018, Ankara, Turkey 

Bilkent Symphony Orchestra - opening season concert

Bilkent Concert Hall

- two concerts -

Program:

Gran Pazar, Fazıl Say

Piano concert N.2 in Sol min, Op.22, Camille Saint Saens  (Fazıl Say, piano)

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

 

 

 

 

August 2018, Pärnu, Estonia

Järvi Academy Sinfonietta

Pärnu Concert Hall

Program:

Musica Profana, Lepo Sumera

 

 

 

 

June 2018, Rome, Italy

John Cabot Chamber Orchestra 

Santa Lucia Church in Gonfalone

Program:

Ancient Arias and Dances, III suite, Ottorino Respighi

Dances, Claude Debussy (Valeria Carissimi, Harp)

Roumanian Folk Dances, Béla Bartók

Dances of Transylvania, Béla Bartók

 

 

 

 

March 2018 Saluzzo, Italy

Philharmonic Orchestra of Teatro Regio di Torino

Magda Olivero Teather

 

Program:

Marriage of Figaro Ouverture, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Symphony N.1, in C major, Op.21, Ludwig van Beethoven

 

 

 

 

February 2018, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Cankarjev Dom

Program:

Silence of Anatolia, Fazıl Say

Piano concerto N.21, in C major, K 467, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Fazıl Say, piano)

Symphony N.41, in C major, K 551 "Jupiter", Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

 

 

 

 

January 2018 Foligno, Italy

Gioacchino Rossini Symphony Orchestra - opening season concert

Auditorium San Domenico

Program:

Turco in Italia Ouverture, Gioacchino Rossini

Barbiere di Siviglia Ouverture, Gioacchino Rossini

Italiana in Algeri Ouverture, Gioacchino Rossini

Violin concerto in E min, Op.64, Felix Mendelssohn (Vadim Brodsky, violin)

 

 

 

 

October 2017 Faro and Albufeira, Portugal

Orchestra do Sul - Opening season concert

Program:

The Clemency of Titus Ouverture, K 621, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Rosamunde, entrance act 3, Franz Schubert

Il Barbiere di Siviglia Ouverture, Gioacchino Rossini

Peer  Gynt, Suite I, op 46, Edvard Grieg

Kaiser Waltzer, Johann Strauss

 

 

 

 

August 2017 Pärnu, Estonia

Järvi Academy Youth Symphony Orchestra

Pärnu Concert Hall

Program:

Don Giovanni Ouverture, K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

 

 

 

 

June 2017, Rome, Italy

John Cabot Chamber Orchestra 

Santa Lucia Church in Gonfalone

Program:

Adagio e fuga, K 546, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

String Symphony N.10, in Si min, Felix Mendelssohn

Hungarian Rhapsody for cello and orchestra, David Popper (Silvia Ancarani, cello)

Holberg Suite, Op.40, Edward Grieg

 

 

 

 

May 2017, Rome, Italy

Perugia Chamber Orchestra

Oratorio del Gonfalone

Program:

Concert for flute and orchestra in G major, K 313, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Riccardo Cellacchi, flute)

Symphony N.33, in B flat major, K 319, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

 

 

 

 

January 2017, Perugia, Italy

Perugia Chamber Orchestra

Brecht Teather 

Program:

Concert for trombone and orchestra in C major, Nino Rota (Andrea Conti, Trombon)

Concert for strings, Nino Rota

A suite within lots of "Rota's themes", Enrico Bindocci

 

 

 

 

November 2016 Perugia, Italy

Perugia Chamber Orchestra

Basilica di San Pietro - live streaming Festival of RaiRadio3

Program:

Dances, Claude Debussy (Francesca Romana di Nicola, Harp)

Introduction et Allegro, Maurice Ravel

Pastoral d'été, Arthur Honegger

 

 

 

 

September 2016 Matera, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony Orchestra- live streaming of RaiRadio3

Piazza Maggiore

Program:

Concert for public and orchestra, Nicola Campogrande

 

August 2016 Gstaad, Switzerland

Gstaad Festival Orchestra

Saanen Kirche

Program:

Concert for violin in D major, op 61, Ludwig van Beethoven (Tsend Yu Chien winner of Tchaikovsky competition 2015, violin)

 

 

 

 

July 2016 Castel Rigone, Italy

OIDA symphony orchestra

Verdi Teather

program:

Concert for cello and orchestra in D major, Joseph Haydn (Sirja Ninoren, Cello)

String serenada, Edward Elgar

Holberg Suite, Edward Grieg

 

 

 

 

July 2016 Avezzano, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony Orchestra

Castello Orsini Colonna

Program:

Anatolia, Öder

Don Giovanni Ouverture,  K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

 

 

 

 

June 2016 Perugia, Italy

Perugia Chamber Orchestra

Basilica di San Pietro

Program:

Concert for 2 flutes in G major, Domenico Cimarosa (Andrea Oliva, Flute and Francesco di Rosa, Oboe)

Brillante duo on “Guglielmo Tell's” theme Rossini for flute, oboe and orchestra, Jules Demersseman

Sinfonia N. 5 in si bemolle maggiore D.485, Franz Schubert

 

 

 

 

March 2016 Perugia, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony orchestra

Francesco Morlacchi Teather

Program:

Don Giovanni Ouverture, K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Rococò variations for cello and orchestra, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Erica Piccotti, cello)

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

 

 

 

 

February 2016 Ascoli Piceno, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony Orchestra - opening season concert

Ventidio Basso Teather

Program:

 

Don Giovanni Ouverture, K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Rococò variations for cello and orchestra, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Erica Piccotti, cello)

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

 

 

 

 

December 2015 Fontecchio, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony Orchestra

Auditorium Opera Santa Maria della Pace

Program:

Don Giovanni Ouverture, K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Rococò variations for cello and orchestra, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Erica Piccotti, cello)

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

December 2015 San Demetrio ne' Vestini, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony Orchestra

Nobel per la Pace Teather

Program:

Don Giovanni Ouverture, K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Rococò variations for cello and orchestra, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Erica Piccotti, cello)

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

December 2015 Rocca di Mezzo, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony Orchestra

Program:

Don Giovanni Ouverture, K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Rococò variations for cello and orchestra, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Erica Piccotti, cello)

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

November 2015 Rieti, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony Orchestra - International Reate Festival

Flavio Vespasiano Teather

Program:

Don Giovanni Ouverture, K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Rococò variations for cello and orchestra, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Erica Piccotti, cello)

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

 

 

 

 

October 2015 L'Aquila, Italy

Abruzzo Symphony orchestra  - opening season concert

Ridotto Teather

Program:

Don Giovanni Ouverture, K 527, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Rococò variations for cello and orchestra, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Erica Piccotti, cello)

Symphony N.7 in A major, Op.92, Ludwig van Beethoven

 

 

 

 

June 2015 Perugia, Italy

Perugia Chamber Orchestra -  charity concert for Gerusalemme

Basilica di San Pietro

Program:

Film music with various composers as Nino Rota, Astor Piazzolla, George Gershwin

 

 

 

 

March 2015 Rome, Italy

Juniorchestra of Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - concert for the European women's day festival

Presidential Palace Quirinale

Program:

Antient arias and dances, III suite, Ottorino Respighi

 

 

 

 

December 2014 Rome, Italy

Juniorchestra of Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Christmas concert

House of Parliament Montecitorio

Program:

A piece by Emanuele Savagnone called "Visioni"

 

 

 

 

February 2014 Magione, Italy

Sol'Orchestra - opening season concert

San Giovanni Battista church

Program:

Die Hebriden Ouverture, op 26, Felix Mendelssohn

Symphony N.5 in B flat major, Franz Schubert

Symphony N.5 in C min, Ludwig van Beethoven

 

  • YouTube

© 2017 Nil Venditti